Programme

Wednesday 16th October 2019

  • 15.00-16.00: Bus arrival and cold lunch

  • 16.00-16:10: Welcome words

Session 1: Phosphoinositides in Intracellular Trafficking, Organelle Communication and Cell Homeostasis
Chair: Christophe Erneux (Belgium)

  • 16.15-16.55: V. Bankaitis (USA)

  • 16.55-17.35: H. Stenmark (Norway)

  • 17.35-18.15: T. Balla (USA)

  • 18.15-18.35: Short Talk selected from abstracts

  • 18.35-18.55: Short Talk selected from abstracts

19.00-20.30: Dinner

  • 20.30-21.20: The Second Jacques E. Dumont Keynote Lecture
    Chair: Stephane Schurmans (Belgium)
    L. Weisman (USA)

  • 21.30: Poster session 1

Thursday 17th October 2019

Session 1 (continued): Phosphoinositides in Intracellular Trafficking, Organelle Communication and Cell Homeostasis
Chair: Pierre Demeyts (Danmark)

  • 09.00-09.40: R. Botelho (Canada)

  • 9.40-10.20: J. Brill (USA)

  • 10.20-10.40: Short Talk selected from abstracts

10.40-11.10: Coffee Break

Session 2: Ca2 Signaling and Phosphoinositides/Inositides Signaling in the Nucleus
Chair: Veit Flockerzi (Austria)

  • 11.10-11.50: G. Bultynck (Belgium)

  • 11.50-12.30: P. Hozak (Czech Republic)

12.35-14.00: Lunch

14.00-17:00: Walk around Mt Ste Odile

  • 17.00-17.40: A. Saiardi (UK)

  • 17.40-18.20: J. York (USA)

  • 18.20-18.40: Short Talk selected from abstracts

18.40-20.00: Dinner

  • 20.30-21.20: Keynote Lecture
    Chair: Nathalie Delzenne (Belgium)
    A. De Matteis (Italy)

  • 21.30: Posters session 2

Friday 18th October 2019

Session 3 : Phosphoinositide Metabolising Enzymes in Health and Diseases, Therapeutic Perspectives
Chair: Maria Sibilia (Austria)

  • 08.30-09.10: L. Coco (Italy)

  • 09.10-09.50: S.H. Iehtonen (Finland)

  • 09.50-10.10: Short Talk selected from abstracts

10.10-10.40: Coffee Break

  • 10.40-11.20: G. Canaud (France)

  • 11.20-12.00: A. Bolino (Italy)

  • 12.00-12.20: Short Talk selected from abstracts

12.20-14.00: Lunch

Session 4: Focus on Class I, II and III PI 3-kinases
Chair: Bernard Payrastre (France)

  • 14.30-15.10: J.E. Burke (Canada)

  • 15.10-15.30: Short Talk selected from abstracts

  • 15.30-15.50: Short Talk selected from abstracts

  • 15.50-16.10: Short Talk selected from abstracts

16.10-16.40: Coffee Break

  • 16.40-17.20: E. Hirsch (Italy)

  • 17.20-17.40: Short Talk selected from abstracts

  • 17.40-18.00: Short Talk selected from abstracts

  • 18.00-18.50: Keynote Lecture
    Chair: Adriana Maggi
    V.Haucke (Germany)

19.00-21.00 Wine Tasting and Dinner

  • 21.30: Posters session 3

Saturday 19th October 2014

Session 4 (continued): Focus on Class I, II and III PI 3-kinases
Chair: Jean-Philippe Pin (France)

  • 09.00-09.40: Bart Vanhaesebroeck (UK)

  • 09.40-10.00: Short Talk selected from abstracts

  • 10.00-10.20: Short Talk selected from abstracts

10.20-10.45: Coffee Break

  • 10.45-11.05: Short Talk selected from abstracts

  • 11.05-11.25: Short Talk selected from abstracts

  • 11.25-12.15: Keynote Lecture
    Chair : Jacques E. Dumont (Belgium)
    L.Stephens/P. Hawkins (UK)

12.15-13.30: Buffet Lunch

13.30: Bus Transfer

Subscribe to our email alerts